Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Risk Alert – Entity in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities

Info:
Designs, manufactures, and installs machinery and equipment, including steel structures and oil storage tanks;

Served as engineering and construction contractor for a PX (Paraxylene) plant commissioned by Bandar Imam Petrochemical Company;

Subsidiary of the Industrial Development and Renovation Organization of Iran – Government body responsible for acceleration of Iran’s industrialization. Controls various companies involved in work for the nuclear and missile programs and involved in the foreign procurement of advanced manufacturing technology in order to support them. Former IRGC commander, former KAA head, and US and EU-sanctioned Rostam Ghasemi holds a position on the IDRO board of directors;

Reported managers Saeid Kashmari, Ahmad Rafat, and Houshang Honarmand Safdel;

Factories Tehranpars Factory (of which Mehdi Seyfolah Por is the manager and Mohamad Hajivand is the production manager), Karaj Factory, Mahshahr Factory, and Gachsaran Factory;

Originally established in 1964 as G.D.F. Co. Ltd.; renamed Machine Sazi Pars in 1974;

Also Known As:
Machine Sazi Pars (P.J.S.)
Mashin Sazi Pars
MSP Co

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program

Established:
1964

Country:
Iran

Address:
– Sepidar Street 9, Tehran
– No. 9, Sepidar Street, Africa Ave., 15188, Tehran, Iran
– Apt. No. 1, Nourgah Alley, Azadi Ave., Tehran, 14587, Iran
– Nastaran St., Emarat St., Qods City, Ghaleh Hassan Khan, Iran (Factory)
– PO Box 15875-4858, Tehran, Iran

Phone:
877-6375, 98-21-877-4513, 98-21-602-4797-98, 98-21-8879-3631-2, 98-21-8877-4513, 98-21-8877-6375

E-Mail:
info@mspco.ir

Website:
www.mspco.ir

Person of interest:
Saeid Kashmari;
Ahmad Rafat;
Houshang Honarmand Safdel;

Reason for the color:
» Subsidiary of the Industrial Development and Renovation Organization of Iran – Government body responsible for acceleration of Iran’s industrialization. Controls various companies involved in work for the nuclear and missile programs and involved in the foreign procurement of advanced manufacturing technology in order to support them. Former IRGC commander, former KAA head, and US and EU-sanctioned Rostam Ghasemi holds a position on the IDRO board of directors;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.