National Iranian Drilling Company

Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Medium Alert – Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.

Info:
Subsidiary (100 %) of the National Iranian Oil Company (NIOC);

Also Known As:
NIDC
National Iranian Drilling Co.

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program
Military Weapon Program

Established:
1979

Country:
Iran

Address:
Jomhori Islami Ave., Yaghma Alley, NIOC Building, No. 8 Room No. 431 Tehran, Iran
First of M.I.S Road, Room no 109, Ahwaz, Iran
PO Box 61635-901, Ahwaz 61635, Iran

Phone:
98/611-4440151/7

Website:
www.nidc.ir

E-Mail:
mkhayatain@nidc.ir

Person of interests:
Heidar Bahmani

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the European Union in October 2012 as an entity linked to Iran’s proliferation-sensitive nuclear activities or Iran’s development of nuclear weapon delivery systems;
» Removed from the E.U. list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.