TAPPICO

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
TAPPICO, a leading investment holding company with 32 management companies and subsidiaries active in oil, gas, petrochemical, tire, and cellulose industries owns a significant share in production and entrepreneurship in Iran. Currently more than 18500 people are directly employed in TAPPICO Holding and its subsidiaries. Additionally, with such high variety of production in the member companies of this group, especially producing 10 out of 12 products in the global index of petrochemical products (IPEX), it is considered as one of the world’s top companies with diverse products.

Tappico owns Petro Sina Arya;
Petro Sina Arya is in partnership with designated Sadra in developing South Pars phases 22-24;

The Iranian Social security organization owns 86% of Tappico’s shares;

Also Known As:
Tamin Petrolem & Petrochemical Investment Co.
Tamin Petrolem & Petrochemical Investment Company
Tamin Petrolem and Petrochemical Investment Co.
Tamin Petrolem and Petrochemical Investment Company
TAPPICO
Ta’min Petroleum and Petrochemical Investment Company

Established:
23/10/2003

Country:
Iran

Address:
No.101, West Hoveyzeh Street, Sohrevardi Avenue, Tehran, Iran

Phone:
+98 21 8852 4517-20

Website:
www.tappico.com

E-mail:
[email protected]

Person of interests:
Mahmood Makhdomi (CEO)

Reason for the color:
» The Iranian Social security organization owns 86% of Tappico’s shares;

You May Be Interested