Melodious Maritime Inc.

Status:
Medium Alert –Sanctioned entity in the past for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
Melodious Maritime Incorporation

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program

Country:
Panama

Address:
-C/o Ocean Business Plaza Building, Torre Banesco Floor 14, Office Number 1404, Calle Aquino de la Guardia and Calle 47, Bella Vista, Panama City, Panama
-C/o Hafiz Darya Shipping Co, No. 60, Ehteshamiyeh Square, 7th Neyestan Street, Pasdaran Avenue, Tehran, Iran
-47st Bella Vista and Aquilino de la Guardia, Panama City, Panama

Phone:
982126100733

Reason for the color:
Listed by the European Union on December 1, 2011 as an entity acting on behalf of IRISL;
Removed from the E.U. list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;
Added on October 27, 2011 to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;
Removed from the SDN list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;

You May Be Interested