[+] Connected with:

At this moment there is no entities for this criteria

Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Subordinate to the General Bureau of Surveillance of the Korean People’s Army; “responsible for about half of the DPRK arms and related materiel exports,” according to a report to the U.N. Security Council by the Panel of Experts established pursuant to U.N. Resolution 1874 (2009);

Sanctioned for the transfer to Iran of equipment and/or technology of proliferation significance;

Also Known As:
Paeksan Associated Co.
Green Pine Associated Co.

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program

Country:
North Korea

Reason for the color:
» Sanctioned by the United States on December 27, 2004 under the Iran Nonproliferation Act of 2000 for the transfer to Iran since January 1, 1999 of equipment and/or technology of proliferation significance;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.