Ningbo New Century Import and Export Company

Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
A China-based import and export company;

A subsidiary of Chunghsin International Trading Group Co., Ltd.;

Managed by Jack Qin;

Used by Qin to facilitate shipments of dual-use goods to Abdollah Asgharzadeh in Iran; some items were ultimately destined for U.N.-sanctioned Shahid Hemat Industrial Group (SHIG);

Provides shipping and transport agency services, imports and exports coal products, metals, mechanical parts, fuel oil pumps, and magnetic survey apparatuses, other products include motor commutators, steering knuckles, and forging, machining, and stamping components;

Subsidiaries include Ningbo New Century Customs Brokerage Co., Ltd.; Huake International (also known as Huak International) is reportedly also a subsidiary;

Affiliated with Do Best Industry Co., Ltd.;

Ningbo New Century Import and Export Company, Ltd. is being designated for providing or attempting to provide, financial, material, technological, or other support for, or goods or services in support of, Qin;

Also Known As:
Ningbo New Century (NNC);
China New Century Import & Export Company;
New Century Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.;
Ningbo New Centure Imp. & Exp. Corp.;
Ningbo New Century Imp. & Exp. Co., Limited (NNC);
New Century Import and Export Co. Ltd;
Ningbo New Century Imp. Exp. Co. Ltd.;

Involved In:
Missile Weapon Program

Established:
1992

Country:
China

Address:
-181 Conference and Expo Road, Ningbo 315040, China
-No. 616, Gongren West Road, Jiaojiang Area, Taizhou, Zhejiang 316000, China
-Floor 22, C & E Building, 168 Baizhang Road, Ningbo, Zhejiang 315040, China
-Floor 5, Building A, International Exhibition Center, No. 181, Huizhan
-Road, Ningbo, Zhejiang 315040, China
-5 Hongtang South Road, Jiangbei, Ningbo 315033, China

Phone:
86-574-8307-6491,
86-576-8832-2628,
86-574-5619-6129,
86-574-8716-6360,
86-574-8770-5634,

Website:
www.huakeco.com
www.nncmf.com

E-mail:
sales@huakeco.com
qxhjackcom@hotmail.com
yolanda-shen@hotmail.com
info@huakeco.com

Person of interests:
Qin Xianhua;
Chen Desong (executive member of the board);
Jiang Zhenhui (supervisor);
Wuda Guo;
Jack Lee;
Emily Zheng;

Reason for the color:
» Added on February 3rd, 2017 to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), freezing his assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.