Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
According to the U.S. Commerce Department, attempted to procure U.S.-origin commodities that would provide material support to Iran’s weapons of mass destruction and military programs;

CBM, founded since 2012, focuses on providing the best products and solutions for the offshore industry. Our world-leading products and services comprise of buoyancy materials, cable and flexible pipe protection equipment, and offshore engineering design and analysis. Certified by Bureau Veritas for ISO9001, CBM offers quality-assured products and services with a cutting-edge manufacturing facility and quality management system. Staffed with highly educated and experienced scientists and engineers, CBM is always pushing the boundaries of the technologies in the related fields. Innovation is at the core of CBM’s values;

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program

Also Known As:
Taizhou CBM-Future New Material Science and Technology Co., Ltd.

Established:
2012

Country:
China

Address:
No.431 Chuanjin Road Dongcheng Town,Linhai,Zhejiang,China

Phone:
86-0755-82546388

Website:
www.cbm-future.com

E-mail:
cbm@cbm-future.com

Reason for the color:
» Added on May 14, 2019 to the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Entity List of end users subject to heightened export license requirements due to involvement in proliferation activities or other activities of national security concern;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.