Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Negin Sahel Royal is Iranian-based Investment Company;

OFAC designated Negin Sahel Royal Investment Company for being owned or controlled by Mehr Eqtesad Iranian Investment Company;

According to U.S. Treasury:
Iran Tractor Manufacturing Company (ITMC), the largest tractor manufacturer in the Middle East and North Africa was established in 1968 and predates Iran’s 1979 revolution and the creation of the Basij. However, ITMC is now owned by Mehr Eqtesad Iranian Investment Company and its Negin Sahel Royal Company, generating millions of dollars in profit for the investment firms that represent the economic agenda of the Basij and its Bonyad Taavon Basij;

Mehr Eqtesad Iranian Investment Company, acts as an intermediary for the economic entrenchment of the Basij and Bonyad Taavon Basij, both connected to IRGC;

Negin Sahel Royal Investment Company is mentioned in some reports as shareholder of sanctioned Bahman Group;

Industry:
Investment Services

Also Known As:
Negin Sahel Royal Co.
Negin Sahel Royal
Negin Sahel Royal Company
Negin Sahel Royal (LLC)
Sherkate Negin Saahele Royal

Country:
Iran

Address:
No. 48, 14th Street, Ahmad Ghasir Avenue, Argentina Square, Tehran, Iran

National ID No.:
10103589144 (Iran)

Registration Number:
322430 (Iran)

Operational Scheme:
Bonyad support network IRGC’s financial lifeline

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on October 16, 2018 pursuant to Executive Order 13224, for being owned or controlled by Mehr Eqtesad Iranian Investment Company;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.