Mohammad Moghaddami Fard

Status:
Medium Alert – Entity sanctioned in the past for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Also Known As:
Mohammad Moghadami Fard

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program

Country:
Iran

Born:
19 July 1956

Passport:
N10623175

Reason for the color:
» Designated by the European Union (on December 1, 2011) because of his role as Regional Director of the Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines (IRISL) in the United Arab Emirates;
» Servee as Managing Director of Great Ocean Shipping Company (also known as Oasis Freight Agency);

» Sanctions annulled by a judgment of the General Court of the European Union on December 12, 2013;
» Designated by the United States (on June 20,2011) pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets weapons of mass destruction proliferators and their supporters;
» Removed from the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list in January 2016 as part of the Joint Comprehensive Plan of Action;

You May Be Interested