Hamidreza Malekouti Pour

Status:
Medium Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned in the past for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Hamidreza Malekouti Pour has served as the regional manager for Mahan Air in the UAE and the managing director of Sirjanco Trading LLC and Blue Sky Aviation FZE;

Malekouti Pour, operating out of Mahan Air’s office in the UAE, has supplied equipment to the IRGC-QF;

Sirjanco Trading LLC was designated pursuant to E.O. 13224 on May 31, 2013, for acting for or on behalf of Mahan Air;

Also Known As:
Hamidreza Malakotipour
Hamid Reza Malakotipour
Hamid Reza Malakutipur
Hamid Reza Malkotipour
Hamid Reza Malakoutipour

Born:
October 18, 1960

Country:
UAE

Iranian Passport:
B5660433

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the Treasury Department’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on February 6, 2014, freezing his assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;
» Removed from Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the Treasury Department’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC);

You May Be Interested