Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Allegedly operated by Djamshid Nezhad, also known as Reza, who shares the Kiel, Germany address with Nezhad Enterprises, and was targeted in a 13-count indictment by a U.S. federal grand jury in Miami, Florida on September 11, 2008 for his participation in conspiracies to export U.S.-manufactured commodities to prohibited entities and to Iran in violation of the U.S. Export Administration Regulations (EAR) and the United States Iran Embargo;

The charges were the result of an investigation into the use of U.S.-made goods in the construction of improvised explosive devices (IEDs) used against Coalition Forces in Iraq and Afghanistan, and also targeted Ali Akbar Yahya, F.N. Yaghmaei, Mayrow General Trading, Atlinx Electronics, Micatic General Trading, Majidco Micro Electronics, Al-Faris, Neda Industrial Group, Majid Seif, Bahman Ghandi, Farshid Gillardian, Kaam Chee Mun, Ahmad Rahzad, Eco Biochem SDN BHD, and Vast Solution SDN BHD;

Also Known As:
Nezhad Enterprise Company
Nezhad Enterprise Co.
Nezhad Enterprise
Nezhad Co.
Nezhad Trading

Involved In:
Military Weapon Program

Established:
2003

Country:
Germany

Address:
– Poppentrade 25, D-24148 Kiel, Germany
– Moesemann 2, Hamburg, Germany 24144

Phone:
49-431-6436698
0049-040-25447

Web Site:
www.nezhad.de

E-Mail:
info@nezhad.de

Person of interests:
Operated by Djamshid Nezhad

Reason for the color:
» Effective September 22, 2008, added to the U.S. Entity List, due to involvement in activities that could be contrary to the national security or foreign policy interests of the United States; no export or re-export involving this entity and any item subject to the U.S. Export Administration Regulations (EAR) is permitted without a license from the U.S. Commerce Department, Bureau of Industry and Security (BIS);


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.