Esproenko International

Risk Level:
unknown %

Status:
Risk Alert – Entity in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities

Info:
‘ESPROENKO INTERNATIONAL’ is a private Spanish company active in the field of Oil and Gas, founded in 2007, with its headquarter office in Barcelona (Catalonia), and other registered branches in Madrid (Spain), Moscow (Russia), Kiev (Ukraine), Mexico City (Mexico), Panama City (Panama), Bogota (Colombia), Havana (Cuba), Tehran (Iran), Muscat (Oman), Hong Kong (China), Houston (USA) and its representative offices in Canada, and UAE;

Being active in the whole supply chain of Oil and Gas industry for about a decade, ‘ESPROENKO’ has gained extensive experience and know-how in providing services, supply of equipment and products for a wide range of international clients all over the world. Investing in new technologies has been always the main field of activity for ‘Esproenko’ and through this we had patented more than 100 technologies in exploration, and oil and gas reservoir production enhancement;

According to the official website of Esproenko International they still work in Iran despite U.S. sanctions on Iran. Oil and Gas industry in Iran is controlled by the terrorist organization IRGC.

Despite U.S. Sanctions on Iran Regime and despite regime sponsor for terrorist organizations, terrorist attacks around the world, building weapons of mass destruction and new ballistic missiles, Esproenko International continues to work in Iran;

Also Known As:
Esproenko Pars

Country:
Spain

Address:
Barcelona

Website:
www.esproenko.com

E-mail:
info@esproenko.com

Person of interests:
Juan Carlos Falcon Leon – CEO

Reason for the color:
» Esproenko International continues to work in Iran despite U.S. sanctions;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.