Tose-E Melli Group Investment Company

Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Investment firm national development group, a company that is investing on 1370/11/20 for the General establishment of the joint-stock company. The company was originally named Bank Melli Iran investment became known, but the name of the company changed to National Development and Investment Group;

It is added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on November 05, 2018 pursuant to E.O. 13224 for being owned or controlled by Bank Melli;

Bank Melli is designated pursuant to E.O. 13224 for assisting in, sponsoring, or providing financial, material, or technological support for, or financial or other services to or in support of, the IRGC-QF, which was previously designated pursuant to E.O. 13224 on October 25, 2007;

Industry:
Investment

Also Known As:
Bank Melli Iran Investment Company
Iran Melli Bank Investment Company
National Development and Investment Group
Tosee Melli Group Investment Company
Tose- E Melli Group Investment Company Public Shareholding Company
TMGIC

Established:
1992

Country:
Iran

Address:
2 Nader Alley, After Dr Vali e Asr Avenue, Tehran 15116, Iran;
PO Box 15875-3898, Iran;
Building 89, Khoddami Street, Vanak, Tehran 53158753898, Iran;
Number 89, Shahid Khodami Street, After Kurdistan Bridge, Vanak Square, Iran;
Vank Square, Shahid Khademi Street, after Kurdistan Bridge, No. 89, Tehran 1958698856, Iran;

Website:
www.bmiic.ir
www.en.tmgic.ir

National ID No.:
10101339590 (Iran);

Registration Number:
89584 (Iran)

Person of interests:
Mr. Khodadad Gharib Poor – (Managing Director)

Reason for the color:
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC) on November 05, 2018 pursuant to E.O. 13224 for being owned or controlled by Bank Melli or one of Bank Melli’s subsidiaries;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.