Mohamad Talai

Status:
Medium Alert – Entity sanctioned in the past for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Info:
Executive Director of IRISL Europe, Executive Director of EU-sanctioned HTTS and
EU-sanctioned Darya Capital Administration Gmbh;

Director of several front companies owned or controlled by IRISL or its affiliates;

Also Known As:
Mohammad Talai

Involved In:
Missile Weapon program

Country:
Iran

Born:
04 June 1953

Reason for the color:
» Listed by the European Union on December 1, 2011 as an entity owned or controlled by IRISL or an IRISL affiliate;
» Sanctions annulled by judgment of the General Court of the European Union on December 12, 2013

You May Be Interested