Telecommunications Company of Iran (TCI)

Status:
High Alert – Entity afffiliated with designated / sanctioned entities

Info:
Telecommunications Company of Iran (TCI) is owned by the Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps (IRGC);

Also Known as:
Telephone Company of Iran Ltd. (formerly)

Established:
1931

Country:
Iran

Address:
No. 504 Dr. Shariati Avenue Tehran,  15598, Iran

Phone:
98 21 8811 3938

Website:
www.tci.ir

Person of interests:
Mr. Seyyed Asadollah Dehnad (Managing Director and Director )

Reason for the color:
Designated IRGC owns 51% of TCI (purchased in 2009);

You May Be Interested