Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Italkrane with over fifty years of experience, is able to study customized solutions in the handling of materials and production;

The corporate structure has been designed to best meet the ever-changing demands of a constantly evolving and changing market, combining expertise, innovation with high quality standards for safe use;

The Iranian company Sadid Caran Saba Engineering Company is working with Italkrane, also it is under license and it’s sole representative of the Italian company on the Iranian market;

OFAC sanctioned Iran-based SABA for proliferation activities related to Iran’s ballistic missile program. SABA has provided, or attempted to provide, financial, material, technological, or other support for, or goods or services in support of, the IRGC;

On the official website of Italkrane is mentioned that is working with Saipem, Alstom, Toyo Engineering Company and ThyssenKrupp, all these companies are affiliated with Iran:
Saipem – Saipem has entered into a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) concerning potential cooperation on major pipeline projects in Iran;

Alstom – French multinational rail transport company Alstom signed a deal with the Industrial Development and Renovation Organization of Iran (IDRO) and Iran Khodro Rail Transport Industries Company (IRICO);

ThyssenKrupp – Iran Foreign Investment Company owns shares in ThyssenKrupp;

Toyo Engineering Corporation – NIOC and Toyo signed MoU to develop oilfield project of Iran;

Industry:
Construction Industry

Also Known As:
Italkrane S.r.l

Established:
1962

Country:
Italy

Address:
Via Monza, 13 20060 Bussero, Milan

Phone:
+39 02 929 721

Website:
www.italkrane.it

E-Mail:
italkrane@italkrane.it

Reason for the color:
» Despite U.S. sanctions Italkrane is still working with Iran Regime designated company Sadid Caran Saba Engineering Company;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.