Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Nooredena Investment Company was established on 2010 and registered with the Companies Registration Office. The goals of company are to act as arm of Mobile Telecommunication Company of Iran (MCI) in investment and managing Its Non-Operational Investments. By the goal of applying financial resources of MCI and optimum assignment of them in capital market, this company has tried to diversify income sources of MCI and increase its economic return significantly;

90% of MCI’s shares belongs to TCI holding. TCI is controlled by IRGC;

Industry:
Telecommunication Industry

Also Known As:
Noor Dana Investment Company
NooreDena Investment Company

Established:
2010

Country:
Iran

Reason for the color:
» Nooredena Investment Company affiliated with MCI;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.