Risk Level:
99% May harm your business future; Persons or entities that engage in transactions with this entity will be exposed to sanctions or subject to an enforcement action;

Working with this entity means supporting Iranian Regime, Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
Top Alert – Entity designated / sanctioned for terror, WMD and human rights violation

Status:
Kyrgyz Trans Avia is designated pursuant to E.O. 13224 for providing financial, material, or technological support for, or financial or other services to Mahan Air, by leasing aircraft to Mahan Air;

Kyrgyz Trans Avia has been publicly identified as an umbrella company purposely established for importing aircraft to Iran;

In this regard, between 2009 and 2010, Kyrgyz Trans Avia acted as an intermediary for Mahan Air’s acquisition of eight aircraft, all of which are now identified by Treasury as blocked property operated by Mahan Air;

Some of the aircraft supplied by Kyrgyz Trans Avia to Mahan Air are used, interchangeably, to move suspected illicit cargo to the Syrian regime and provide civilian passenger flights to Europe and Asia;

Also Known As:
Kyrgyztransavia Airlines
KTA

Country:
Kyrgyzstan

Address:
Bulvar Erkindik 35, Bishkek City, Bishkek 720040, Kyrgyzstan
32 Razakova Street, Bishkek City 720040, Kyrgyzstan

Website:
www.air.kg

E-mail:
info@air.kg

Person of interests:
Meder Dzhaparovich Djundubaev (President);
Lidia Kim

Reason for the color:
» Flying bombs over europe;
» Added to the Specially Designated Nationals (SDN) list maintained by the Treasury Department’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC), freezing his assets under U.S. jurisdiction and prohibiting transactions with U.S. parties, pursuant to Executive Order 13382, which targets proliferators of weapons of mass destruction (WMD) and their delivery systems;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.