Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Zagros Machin Company, which is the result of joint investment of the private sector of Iran and Belarus, was established in March 2003 and due to the technical and financial capacity of its investors, it has been able to supply hundreds of heavy and super heavy machinery machines to various projects in the country. At present, the company, with its after-sales service center and modern training in accordance with modern world standards, has been able to satisfy customers with its well-trained parts and warehouse supply system and its skilled and trained technical teams;

Zagros Machine Company is the exclusive representative of Belarusian Blaz, OMZ Russian, Belshina, Yasinova;

According to the official company’s website, Zagros Machine Company partners/customers are:
Paz Company
1. Koolham Construction Company
2. Circulation Construction Company
3. ChadorMalu Mining and Industrial Company
– OFAC designated ChadorMalu Mining and Industrial Company pursuant to E.O. 13871 for operating in the iron, steel, aluminum, or copper sectors of Iran;
4. Kayson Company
5. Country Exploration Services Company
6. Maroon Civil Engineers Company

Zagros Machine Company worked with Mobarakeh Steel Company. Mobarakeh Steel Company is owned by Mehr Eqtesad Iranian Investment Company – Entity in connection with IRGC;

Involved In:
Nuclear Weapon Program
Missile Weapon Program

Also Known As:
Zagros Machine Mining & Construction Equipment
Zagros Machine Mining and Construction Equipment
Zagros Machine
Zagros Machine Co.

Country:
Iran

Website:
www.zagrosmachine.com

E-mail:
info@zagrosmachine.com/

Reason for the color:
» Zagros Machine Company working with sanctioned companies;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.