Risk Level:
89% May harm your business future;

This entity is connected with designated / sanctioned entities who are helping Iranian Regime Terrorist Activities & development of WMD

Status:
High Alert – Entity affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities

Info:
Tessag Ina Iran AG (former Klockner INA Iran AG) is a 100 % German owned subsidiary[of GEORG GmbH], founded around 40 years ago with registration No. 14579;

GEORG’s contact at Tessag Iran, Mr. Hermann Josef Konradi, is a board member of the German-Iranian Chamber of Commerce in Tehran;

Tessag Ina Iran AG owned by German GEORG GmbH works with U.S. OFAC-designated, sanctioned and Supreme Leader owned entities:
– Sanam Industrial Group
– Iran Kaveh
– Iran Khodro
– Saipa
– Imensazan Consultant Engineers Institute
– Abzar Boresh Kaveh Co.
– Sepanir Oil and Gas Engineering Co.
– Bandar Imam Petrochemical Co.
– Azar Ab Industries Co.
– NIGC (National Iranian Gas Company)
– OIEC
– Petro Pars
– ICI
– IEI Shiraz
– Iran Telecommunication

The main field of activities is: Industrial Plants, Machine Tools, Engineering and Procurement, Consultation

Tessag Ina Iran is now on the exectuion of the following plans:
The SCADA Project for Teheran Water Company
The Paint Shop in Iran Khodro, Khorasan, Paint Shop No.4 Tehran & Syria
A complete Press Shop at Fajr Gostar, Gaemsahr
Feasibility and Tender preparation for Metro Line 3 for RTI, Tehran

Industry:
Oil, Gas and Petrochemical
Mines and Metals
Automotive
Home Appliance
Transportation

Also Known As:
Tessag Ina Iran AG (Pvt.)

Country:
Iran

Address:
No.326 – 3rd Street Iran Samin Ave. – Shahrak-e Gharb -Tehran –Iran P.O. Box 15815-3415

Phone:
+98-21-88371870-1
+98-21-88077987

Website:
www.tessagiran.com

E-mail:
Mail@tessagiran.com

Person of interests:
Bernd Schmitz (President)
Arsalan Balakhani (Vice President)
Brigitte Vandeputte (Member of Board)
Hermann J. Konradi (Managing Director)

Reason for the color:
» Costumers of Tessag Ina Iran AG are U.S. designated, ex-sanctioned and Supreme Leader owned companies;


You May Be Interested

IFMAT Color Guide

×
We sort entities who are connected with terrorist activities, in two sections, first by risk and second by geolocation.
GeoLocation divisions are divided into two fields, Black List and Gray List.
BlackList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures who originate from Iran.
GrayList is a list of all companies, organizations and figures out of Iranian borders, and doing business with Iran.
We identify risk of entities by COLOR selection, each color marks the risk level of the entity.(by declining order)
 
TOP ALERT
Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities
 
HIGH ALERT
Entities affiliated with Designated / Sanctioned / Illicit entities.
 
MEDIUM ALERT
Entities sanctioned in the past for Terror or Illicit activities / WMD related / Human rights violations.
 
RISK ALERT
Entities in a problematic sector - Sector controlled by the Top Alert entities.
 
GENERAL ALERT
Legitimate entities - we cannot determine whether an entity is completely green, and that is due to the facts that the Iranian economy is not transparent enough for us. Be sure.